NASDAQ · CLIRTechnologyIndustrial Instruments

ClearSign Technologies Corporation Common Stock (DE) (CLIR)

$2.43+4.74%
Close Nov 3, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 3, 2026$2.43▼ 71.57% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $2.30 · High $43.28Nov 3, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 3, 2026

ClearSign Technologies Corporation Common Stock (DE) closed at $2.43 on Nov 3, up 4.74%, 94.4% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 14.9K shares was 0.83× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -26.4% over one month, -50.5% over six months, -72.1% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $560K, up 321.1% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -233.4%.

Short interest was 15.2K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 14.8% from the prior report (0.3% of float, 1.0 days to cover).

Market cap$16.5M6.8M shares
Revenue · quarter$560.0K+321.1% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.22—
P/E · TTM—P/S 3.0×
Net margin-233.4%Gross 40.7%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range2.30 – 43.28−94.4% from high
Volume14.9K0.83× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d75.3%Annualised
Short % of float0.3%1.0 days to cover
Net cash$9.9MCash $9.9M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −2.4%1M −26.4%3M −37.5%6M −50.5%YTD −56.3%1Y −72.1%3Y −70.7%5Y −86.6%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Industrial Instruments

Percentile among 15 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum7
Revenue growth92
Net margin7
Value (low P/E)—
Size7

Industry medians: 6-month return +6.0%, revenue growth +11.7%, net margin 11.4%, P/E 36.2×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short15.2K+14.8% vs prior
Days to cover1.0Settled Oct 15
% of float0.3%
Short vol. 10d32.7%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Industrial Instruments

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
CLIRClearSign Technologies Corporation Common Stock (DE)$2.43+4.74%−50.5%+321.1%−233.4%—$16.5M
SYPRSypris Solutions$1.34+3.88%−61.5%−3.5%−10.3%—$30.9MCompare
FCUVFocus Universal$3.46+4.53%−25.4%+1811.0%−225.0%—$2.4MCompare
HURCHurco Cos$22.04+0.69%+28.9%+3.2%4.7%—$142.7MCompare
SENSSenseonics Holdings$8.86−1.34%+77.2%+117.8%−253.4%—$468.5MCompare
MLABMesa Laboratories$125.48+2.88%+20.8%+1.0%4.7%146.3$702.2MCompare
STSensata Technologies Holding$41.64+0.99%−2.8%+7.7%11.4%16.5$6.06BCompare
RALRalliant$71.31+7.54%+53.5%—10.1%—$7.89BCompare
CGNXCognex$58.11+3.01%−1.2%+16.9%25.0%55.9$9.78BCompare

Quick answers

What does ClearSign Technologies Corporation Common Stock (DE) do?
ClearSign Technologies Corp is engaged in designing and develop technologies for the purpose of decarbonization and improving key performance characteristics of industrial and commercial combustion systems, including emission and operational performance, energy efficiency and overall cost-effectiveness. Its ClearSign Core technology has been proved to be in full scale industrial test furnaces and boilers and first customer installations are currently operating in normal commercial applications The company offers products that include process burners, boiler burners, flares, and ClearSign Eye.
What is CLIR's market cap?
$16.54M, based on the Nov 3 close of $2.43.
Does ClearSign Technologies Corporation Common Stock (DE) pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of CLIR is sold short?
15.2K shares, 0.3% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is CLIR in?
Technology, in the Industrial Instruments industry.

About ClearSign Technologies Corporation Common Stock (DE)

ClearSign Technologies Corp is engaged in designing and develop technologies for the purpose of decarbonization and improving key performance characteristics of industrial and commercial combustion systems, including emission and operational performance, energy efficiency and overall cost-effectiveness. Its ClearSign Core technology has been proved to be in full scale industrial test furnaces and boilers and first customer installations are currently operating in normal commercial applications The company offers products that include process burners, boiler burners, flares, and ClearSign Eye. The company operates in one segment: Combustion segment. The products of the company include: Process Burners, Midstream and Power, Flares, Boiler Burners, and Sensing Technology.

HQ: Tulsa, OK15 employeesListed Apr 25, 2012clearsign.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology