NASDAQ · WVVIConsumer StaplesFood & Tobacco

Willamette Valley Vineyards (WVVI)

$1.67−3.47%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 2, 2026$1.82▼ 41.10% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $1.75 · High $3.17Nov 2, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Willamette Valley Vineyards closed at $1.67 on Nov 4, down 3.47%, within 0.0% of its 52-week closing low. Volume of 7.8K shares was 1.07× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -10.7% over one month, -40.6% over six months, -46.0% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $10.04M, down 1.6% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -19.9%.

Short interest was 15.7K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 55.5% from the prior report (0.4% of float, 1.2 days to cover).

Market cap$8.3M5.0M shares
Revenue · quarter$10.0M−1.6% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.40—
P/E · TTM—P/S 0.2×
Net margin-19.9%Gross 57.5%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range1.67 – 3.17−47.3% from high
Volume7.8K1.07× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d68.4%Annualised
Short % of float0.4%1.2 days to cover
Net cash-$15.9MCash $589.5K
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −9.0%1M −10.7%3M −30.4%6M −40.6%YTD −45.2%1Y −46.0%3Y −68.9%5Y −88.7%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Food & Tobacco

Percentile among 81 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum17
Revenue growth34
Net margin18
Value (low P/E)—
Size9

Industry medians: 6-month return −6.4%, revenue growth +1.2%, net margin 3.3%, P/E 20.0×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short15.7K+55.5% vs prior
Days to cover1.2Settled Oct 15
% of float0.4%
Short vol. 10d36.5%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Food & Tobacco

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
WVVIWillamette Valley Vineyards$1.67−3.47%−40.6%−1.6%−19.9%—$8.3M
RMCFRocky Mountain Chocolate Factory$0.8407+2.52%−68.4%−2.5%−19.3%—$7.9MCompare
BRFHBarfresh Food Group$0.5410+0.19%−77.5%+189.7%−39.5%—$8.8MCompare
REEDReed's$1.01−0.98%−71.1%−21.4%−57.1%—$12.0MCompare
PLAGPlanet Green Holdings$0.3687−0.05%−82.3%+25146.1%−148.0%—$5.2MCompare
HAINHain Celestial Group$0.1502+3.73%−79.9%−27.6%−23.5%—$13.7MCompare
COOTAustralian Oilseeds Holdings Limited$0.2871−3.46%−55.0%———$14.0MCompare
SRXHSRX Global$0.8871−8.05%−86.9%+26.9%−122.1%—$18.0MCompare
AMSSAMASS Brands$0.3250+15.95%——−138.3%—$3.8MCompare

Quick answers

What does Willamette Valley Vineyards do?
Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc produces and sells premium, super-premium, and ultra-premium wines. The grapes are harvested, fermented, and made into wine at the company's Turner winery, and the wines are sold principally under its Willamette Valley Vineyards label and also under the Griffin Creek, Tualatin Estate, Pambrun, Maison Bleue, Natoma, Metis, and Elton labels.
What is WVVI's market cap?
$8.32M, based on the Nov 4 close of $1.67.
Does Willamette Valley Vineyards pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of WVVI is sold short?
15.7K shares, 0.4% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is WVVI in?
Consumer Staples, in the Food & Tobacco industry.

About Willamette Valley Vineyards

Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc produces and sells premium, super-premium, and ultra-premium wines. The grapes are harvested, fermented, and made into wine at the company's Turner winery, and the wines are sold principally under its Willamette Valley Vineyards label and also under the Griffin Creek, Tualatin Estate, Pambrun, Maison Bleue, Natoma, Metis, and Elton labels. It operates under two operating segments, direct sales and distributor sales. Direct sales include retail sales in its tasting room and remote sites, wine club sales, online sales, on-site events, kitchen and catering sales, and other sales made directly to the consumer without the use of an intermediary. Distributor sales include all sales through a third party where prices are given at a wholesale rate.

HQ: Turner, OR299 employeesListed Sep 15, 1994wvv.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology