Home / Stocks / Financials / RAC R
Rithm Acquisition Corp. (RAC) $10.59 0.00%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted Overview Financials Earnings Short interest Dividends News Compare 1M 3M 6M YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Nov 4, 2026 $10.59 ▲ 1.92% in range
Nov 3, 2025 Low $10.30 · High $10.60 Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026 Rithm Acquisition closed at $10.59 on Nov 4, unchanged, within 2.8% of its lowest close since Apr 21. Volume of 8.9K shares was 0.08× its 20-day average (below normal).
Split-adjusted performance: +0.3% over one month, +1.5% over six months.
Short interest was 162 shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 8.0% from the prior report (0.0% of float, 1.0 days to cover).
Market cap $311.5M 29.4M shares
Revenue · quarter $0.00 —
Diluted EPS $0.07 −12.5% YoY
P/E · TTM —
Net margin —
Dividend yield None
Range since Apr 21 10.30 – 10.60 −0.1% from high
Volume 8.9K 0.08× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d 1.7% Annualised
Short % of float 0.0% 1.0 days to cover
Net cash $8.8K Cash $8.8K
Next earnings — Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +0.1% 1M +0.3% 3M +1.0% 6M +1.5% YTD +1.9% 1Y — 3Y — 5Y — No reported quarters with price history yet.
Rank within Blank Checks Percentile among 155 companies (100 = best)
6-month momentum 36
Revenue growth —
Net margin —
Value (low P/E) —
Size 60
Industry medians: 6-month return +1.8%, revenue growth −4.4%, net margin −34.2%, P/E 41.3×.
Shares short 162 +8.0% vs prior
Days to cover 1.0 Settled Oct 15
% of float 0.0%
Short vol. 10d 12.0% of daily volume
Closest peers by size in Blank Checks Company Price Today 6M Rev. growth Net margin P/E Mkt cap RAC Rithm Acquisition $10.59 0.00% +1.5% — — — $311.5M LEGO Legato Merger Corp. IV $9.96 −0.35% — — — — $311.4M Compare LWAC LightWave Acquisition $10.37 −0.19% +1.9% — −801.7% — $311.9M Compare ILLU Illumination Acquisition Corp I $9.98 0.00% — — — — $312.3M Compare ITHA ITHAX Acquisition Corp III $10.12 +0.30% — — — — $310.3M Compare MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II $10.09 +0.10% — — — — $309.4M Compare VHCP Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. II $10.09 −0.10% — — — — $309.4M Compare SVIV Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV $10.09 +0.15% — — — — $309.3M Compare TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II $10.03 +0.06% — — — — $307.5M Compare
No recent articles focused on Rithm Acquisition.
Quick answers
What does Rithm Acquisition do? Rithm Acquisition Corp is a blank check company.
What is RAC's market cap? $311.45M, based on the Nov 4 close of $10.59.
Does Rithm Acquisition pay a dividend? No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of RAC is sold short? 162 shares, 0.0% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is RAC in? Financials, in the Blank Checks industry. About Rithm Acquisition Rithm Acquisition Corp is a blank check company.
Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology