NASDAQ · MRAMTechnologySemiconductors

Everspin Technologies, Inc (MRAM)

$13.03−3.84%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$13.03▲ 32.28% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $7.50 · High $44.01Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Everspin Technologies closed at $13.03 on Nov 4, down 3.84%, 70.4% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 734.1K shares was 1.00× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -26.6% over one month, -39.6% over six months, +24.6% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $18.74M, up 41.9% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -19.2%.

Short interest was 3.1M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 5.9% from the prior report (14.8% of float, 4.3 days to cover).

Market cap$318.2M24.4M shares
Revenue · quarter$18.7M+41.9% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.15—
P/E · TTM—P/S 5.1×
Net margin-19.2%Gross 53.9%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range7.50 – 44.01−70.4% from high
Volume734.1K1.00× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d74.7%Annualised
Short % of float14.8%4.3 days to cover
Net cash$43.0MCash $43.9M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −11.1%1M −26.6%3M −16.7%6M −39.6%YTD +40.4%1Y +24.6%3Y +38.3%5Y +115.4%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Semiconductors

Percentile among 83 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum38
Revenue growth68
Net margin22
Value (low P/E)—
Size20

Industry medians: 6-month return −31.2%, revenue growth +24.6%, net margin 8.1%, P/E 46.8×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short3.1M−5.9% vs prior
Days to cover4.3Settled Oct 15
% of float14.8%
Short vol. 10d57.1%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Semiconductors

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
MRAMEverspin Technologies$13.03−3.84%−39.6%+41.9%−19.2%—$318.2M
INDIindie Semiconductor$1.59+6.00%−65.4%+24.0%−57.9%—$368.6MCompare
NVECNVE$78.79−1.99%−8.7%−8.1%54.4%21.3$381.7MCompare
LPTHLightpath Technologies$7.10−9.09%−44.8%+73.3%−19.6%—$497.3MCompare
MXMagnachip Semiconductor$2.41−4.37%−38.8%−6.1%−10.8%—$179.7MCompare
KOPNKopin$3.35−6.94%−31.8%+50.6%6.5%76.9$605.1MCompare
AOSLAlpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited$21.17−4.38%−57.1%−3.5%−7.7%—$641.6MCompare
VPGVishay Precision Group$49.37−8.98%−22.3%+11.7%−2.0%166.6$657.6MCompare
QUIKQuickLogic$8.26−1.20%−55.5%+48.7%−16.2%—$151.3MCompare

Quick answers

What does Everspin Technologies do?
Everspin Technologies Inc is a manufacturer of Magnetoresistive Random Access Memory (MRAM) technology. The company manufactures MRAM products using both captive and third-party manufacturing capabilities.
What is MRAM's market cap?
$318.17M, based on the Nov 4 close of $13.03.
Does Everspin Technologies pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of MRAM is sold short?
3.1M shares, 14.8% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is MRAM in?
Technology, in the Semiconductors industry.

About Everspin Technologies

Everspin Technologies Inc is a manufacturer of Magnetoresistive Random Access Memory (MRAM) technology. The company manufactures MRAM products using both captive and third-party manufacturing capabilities. It purchases industry-standard complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) wafers from semiconductor foundries and perform back end of line (BEOL) processing that includes magnetic-bit technology at leased 200mm fabrication facility in Chandler, Arizona. It also manufactures full-flow 300mm CMOS wafers with STT-MRAM magnetic-bit technology integrated in BEOL. The company's customers are in key markets, such as industrial, medical, automotive/transportation, aerospace, and data center.

HQ: Chandler, AZ85 employeesListed Oct 7, 2016everspin.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology