NASDAQ · ESTAHealthcareOrthopedic & Surgical Supplies

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA)

$66.94+9.02%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$66.94▲ 35.51% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $49.40 · High $95.65Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Establishment Labs Holdings closed at $66.94 on Nov 4, up 9.02%, 30.0% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 387.4K shares was 0.72× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +2.5% over one month, -10.2% over six months, +40.0% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $67.54M, up 31.7% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -17.4%.

Short interest was 4.0M shares at the Oct 15 settlement (16.7% of float, 9.8 days to cover).

Market cap$1.99B29.8M shares
Revenue · quarter$67.5M+31.7% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.39—
P/E · TTM—P/S 8.1×
Net margin-17.4%Gross 70.6%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range47.80 – 95.65−30.0% from high
Volume387.4K0.72× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d49.7%Annualised
Short % of float16.7%9.8 days to cover
Net cash-$190.5MCash $71.2M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −2.9%1M +2.5%3M −15.3%6M −10.2%YTD −8.2%1Y +40.0%3Y +111.5%5Y −12.3%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Orthopedic & Surgical Supplies

Percentile among 22 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum20
Revenue growth84
Net margin37
Value (low P/E)—
Size71

Industry medians: 6-month return +1.5%, revenue growth +12.8%, net margin −2.8%, P/E 29.2×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short4.0M+0.9% vs prior
Days to cover9.8Settled Oct 15
% of float16.7%
Short vol. 10d69.9%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Orthopedic & Surgical Supplies

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
ESTAEstablishment Labs Holdings$66.94+9.02%−10.2%+31.7%−17.4%—$1.99B
ENOVEnovis$24.42+16.90%−1.7%+3.2%−0.2%—$1.41BCompare
CDRECadre Holdings$30.84−0.71%0.0%+31.8%5.5%36.6$1.32BCompare
AVRAnteris Technologies Global$6.12+9.29%−4.2%+63.3%−2883.4%—$596.4MCompare
MSAMine Safety Incorporated$177.60+2.03%+2.1%+14.5%10.9%22.6$6.85BCompare
ALGNAlign Technology$164.90+8.79%−5.2%+4.3%10.3%28.3$11.71BCompare
SMTISanara MedTech$32.33+0.50%+68.8%+9.0%−1.6%—$297.0MCompare
INGNInogen$7.22+2.85%+1.5%+3.0%−4.0%—$191.6MCompare
ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings$110.15+13.49%+33.0%+4.8%9.1%26.0$21.01BCompare

Quick answers

What does Establishment Labs Holdings do?
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc is a medical technology company engaged in offering medical devices and aesthetic products. It is involved in the designing, manufacturing, and marketing of silicone-filled breast and body-shaping implants.
What is ESTA's market cap?
$1.99B, based on the Nov 4 close of $66.94.
Does Establishment Labs Holdings pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of ESTA is sold short?
4.0M shares, 16.7% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is ESTA in?
Healthcare, in the Orthopedic & Surgical Supplies industry.

About Establishment Labs Holdings

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc is a medical technology company engaged in offering medical devices and aesthetic products. It is involved in the designing, manufacturing, and marketing of silicone-filled breast and body-shaping implants. The company markets its products under Motiva implants Brand. It distributes its products to medical distributors; and physicians, hospitals, and clinics in the form of direct sales. Its geographical segments are Europe, Latin America, Asia-Pacific/Middle East, and Others.

HQ: Alajuela, G21,004 employeesListed Jul 19, 2018establishmentlabs.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology