NASDAQ · BZAITechnologySemiconductors

Blaize Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (BZAI)

$0.2154+2.57%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 2, 2026$0.19▼ 94.93% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $0.19 · High $3.81Nov 2, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Blaize Holdings closed at $0.22 on Nov 4, up 2.57%, 94.3% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 1.7M shares was 0.76× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -25.8% over one month, -88.5% over six months, -94.3% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $11.98M, up 504.7% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -240.4%.

Short interest was 17.0M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 9.4% from the prior report (14.4% of float, 4.7 days to cover).

Market cap$31.2M144.8M shares
Revenue · quarter$12.0M+504.7% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.21—
P/E · TTM—P/S 0.6×
Net margin-240.4%Gross 7.7%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range0.19 – 3.81−94.3% from high
Volume1.7M0.76× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d187.3%Annualised
Short % of float14.4%4.7 days to cover
Net cash$36.8MCash $36.8M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −1.6%1M −25.8%3M −77.8%6M −88.5%YTD −89.0%1Y −94.3%3Y —5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Semiconductors

Percentile among 83 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum1
Revenue growth100
Net margin10
Value (low P/E)—
Size7

Industry medians: 6-month return −31.2%, revenue growth +24.6%, net margin 8.1%, P/E 46.8×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short17.0M−9.4% vs prior
Days to cover4.7Settled Oct 15
% of float14.4%
Short vol. 10d55.9%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Semiconductors

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
BZAIBlaize Holdings$0.2154+2.57%−88.5%+504.7%−240.4%—$31.2M
IPWRIdeal Power$2.37−4.05%−49.9%+354.9%−58843.6%—$39.0MCompare
FTCIFTC Solar$1.38−4.83%−65.5%+30.8%−103.7%—$22.8MCompare
LEDSSemiLEDS$2.12−0.47%+3.4%−48.6%16.8%—$17.5MCompare
ASTIAscent Solar Technologies$1.73+16.11%−61.1%+461.3%−1939.8%—$17.0MCompare
KULRKULR Technology Group$1.63−0.61%−42.8%−43.0%−1056.2%—$75.4MCompare
TYGOTigo Energy$0.9967+8.91%−77.7%+5.6%8.6%7.7$76.5MCompare
MOBXMobix Labs$0.6099+1.73%−72.4%−66.4%−2128.6%—$10.9MCompare
GCTSGCT Semiconductor Holding$1.14+6.54%−25.0%−17.9%−2098.7%—$104.8MCompare

Quick answers

What does Blaize Holdings do?
Blaize Holdings Inc provides transformative artificial intelligence (AI)-enabled edge computing solutions comprised of both its proprietary hardware and software, and third-party hardware solutions. Its portfolio includes programmable AI processors in various form factors, which can be deployed across sectors such as smart cities, defense, retail, and enterprise markets.
What is BZAI's market cap?
$31.20M, based on the Nov 4 close of $0.22.
Does Blaize Holdings pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of BZAI is sold short?
17.0M shares, 14.4% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is BZAI in?
Technology, in the Semiconductors industry.

About Blaize Holdings

Blaize Holdings Inc provides transformative artificial intelligence (AI)-enabled edge computing solutions comprised of both its proprietary hardware and software, and third-party hardware solutions. Its portfolio includes programmable AI processors in various form factors, which can be deployed across sectors such as smart cities, defense, retail, and enterprise markets. The company operates as a single operating and reportable segment. The majority of the company's revenue is derived from Hardware revenue, which includes the sale of its semiconductor products and/or third-party hardware products that support semiconductor products through various supply agreements. Geographically, it generates the maximum revenue from China.

HQ: El Dorado Hills, CA254 employeesListed Jan 14, 2025blaize.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology