NYSE · UAConsumer DiscretionaryTextiles, Apparel & Publishing

Under Armour, Inc. Class C Common Stock, $0.0003 1/3 par value (UA)

$5.36−3.94%
Close Nov 5, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 5, 2026$5.27▲ 22.55% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $3.96 · High $7.88Nov 5, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 5, 2026

Under Armour closed at $5.36 on Nov 5, down 3.94%, 32.0% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 3.3M shares was 1.53× its 20-day average (above normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +14.0% over one month, -13.8% over six months, +24.7% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $1.10B, down 3.2% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 0.0%.

Short interest was 24.8M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 9.2% from the prior report (13.2% of float, 9.0 days to cover).

Market cap$2.30B429.5M shares
Revenue · quarter$1.10B−3.2% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.00—
P/E · TTM—P/S 0.5×
Net margin0.0%Gross 54.1%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range3.96 – 7.88−32.0% from high
Volume3.3M1.53× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d42.5%Annualised
Short % of float13.2%9.0 days to cover
Net cash-$195.2MCash $396.0M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +9.8%1M +14.0%3M −9.6%6M −13.8%YTD +11.7%1Y +24.7%3Y −16.6%5Y −71.6%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Textiles, Apparel & Publishing

Percentile among 81 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum19
Revenue growth28
Net margin32
Value (low P/E)—
Size61

Industry medians: 6-month return +1.7%, revenue growth +1.4%, net margin 3.3%, P/E 19.0×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short24.8M−9.2% vs prior
Days to cover9.0Settled Oct 15
% of float13.2%
Short vol. 10d58.4%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Textiles, Apparel & Publishing

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
UAUnder Armour$5.36−3.94%−13.8%−3.2%0.0%—$2.30B
UAAUnder Armour$5.57−3.47%−12.8%−3.2%0.0%—$2.39BCompare
TILEInterface$37.82−5.83%+37.3%+5.4%13.0%15.0$2.19BCompare
MHMcGraw Hill$11.23−11.99%−6.3%—10.5%23.2$2.15BCompare
WLYJohn Wiley & Sons$50.47−3.50%+24.0%−2.6%−3.0%12.9$2.56BCompare
WLYBJohn Wiley & Sons$50.82−2.36%+21.4%−2.6%−3.0%13.0$2.58BCompare
AINAlbany International$67.03−6.93%+8.8%+33.7%11.9%21.6$1.90BCompare
FIGSFIGS$20.21−7.89%+31.5%+28.8%14.4%54.2$3.36BCompare
GPKGraphic Packaging Holding$11.54−1.79%+4.6%+0.1%1.0%46.2$3.42BCompare

Quick answers

What does Under Armour do?
Under Armour develops, markets, and distributes athletic apparel, footwear, and accessories in North America, Asia-Pacific, Europe, and Latin America. Consumers of its performance-based clothing and shoes include professional and amateur athletes, sponsored college and professional teams, and people with active lifestyles.
What is UA's market cap?
$2.30B, based on the Nov 5 close of $5.36.
Does Under Armour pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of UA is sold short?
24.8M shares, 13.2% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is UA in?
Consumer Discretionary, in the Textiles, Apparel & Publishing industry.

About Under Armour

Under Armour develops, markets, and distributes athletic apparel, footwear, and accessories in North America, Asia-Pacific, Europe, and Latin America. Consumers of its performance-based clothing and shoes include professional and amateur athletes, sponsored college and professional teams, and people with active lifestyles. The company sells merchandise through wholesale partners, company-owned digital channels, and approximately 440 company-owned outlet and full-price stores. The Baltimore-based firm was founded in 1996 and is led by controlling shareholder Kevin Plank.

HQ: Baltimore, MD14,100 employeesListed Mar 23, 2016underarmour.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology