NYSE · SVVConsumer DiscretionaryRetail Trade

Savers Value Village, Inc. (SVV)

$10.06+8.17%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$10.06▲ 19.62% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $7.10 · High $12.29Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Savers Value Village closed at $10.06 on Nov 4, up 8.17%, 18.1% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 4.2M shares was 2.67× its 20-day average (well above normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +9.3% over one month, +17.5% over six months, +17.2% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jul 4, 2026, revenue was $448.22M, up 7.4% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 4.8%.

Short interest was 9.7M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 7.7% from the prior report (30.7% of float, 7.4 days to cover).

Market cap$1.54B153.2M shares
Revenue · quarter$448.2M+7.4% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.14+16.7% YoY
P/E · TTM62.1×P/S 0.9×
Net margin4.8%Gross 56.9%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range7.10 – 12.29−18.1% from high
Volume4.2M2.67× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d48.4%Annualised
Short % of float30.7%7.4 days to cover
Net cash-$622.1MCash $91.9M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +12.4%1M +9.3%3M −7.8%6M +17.5%YTD +7.7%1Y +17.2%3Y −32.8%5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Retail Trade

Percentile among 144 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum71
Revenue growth66
Net margin64
Value (low P/E)5
Size48

Industry medians: 6-month return −0.4%, revenue growth +3.8%, net margin 2.9%, P/E 20.4×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short9.7M−7.7% vs prior
Days to cover7.4Settled Oct 15
% of float30.7%
Short vol. 10d40.0%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Retail Trade

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
SVVSavers Value Village$10.06+8.17%+17.5%+7.4%4.8%62.1$1.54B
IMKTAIngles Markets$86.11+2.81%−2.6%+1.6%1.5%20.1$1.64BCompare
RVLVRevolve Group$19.98−7.20%−1.0%+20.4%4.1%21.5$1.42BCompare
REALThe RealReal$13.57+6.85%+4.4%+18.7%7.8%—$1.69BCompare
GOGrocery Outlet Holding$13.69+7.12%+72.0%+1.1%0.5%—$1.36BCompare
SBHSally Beauty Holdings$19.24+7.49%+37.6%+0.2%5.8%9.4$1.80BCompare
EZPWEzcorp$29.52+2.71%−11.7%+34.7%9.1%11.5$1.81BCompare
ARHSArhaus$13.15+9.04%+73.3%+7.4%10.3%26.9$1.86BCompare
WMKWeis Markets$79.62+7.00%+11.1%+4.6%1.8%20.2$1.97BCompare

Quick answers

What does Savers Value Village do?
Savers Value Village Inc is a for-profit thrift operator in the United States and Canada. It purchases second-hand textiles (i.e., clothing, bedding, and bath items), shoes, accessories, housewares, books, and other goods from its non-profit partners (NPPs), either directly from them or via on-site donations (OSDs) at Community Donation Centers at its stores.
What is SVV's market cap?
$1.54B, based on the Nov 4 close of $10.06.
What is SVV's P/E ratio?
62.1× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $24.81M.
Does Savers Value Village pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of SVV is sold short?
9.7M shares, 30.7% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is SVV in?
Consumer Discretionary, in the Retail Trade industry.

About Savers Value Village

Savers Value Village Inc is a for-profit thrift operator in the United States and Canada. It purchases second-hand textiles (i.e., clothing, bedding, and bath items), shoes, accessories, housewares, books, and other goods from its non-profit partners (NPPs), either directly from them or via on-site donations (OSDs) at Community Donation Centers at its stores. The company then processes, selects, prices, and sells these items in its stores.

HQ: Bellevue, WA24,000 employeesListed Jun 29, 2023savers.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology