NASDAQ · SPAIHealthcareOrthopedic & Surgical Supplies

Safe Pro Group Inc. Common Stock (SPAI)

$3.05−3.79%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$3.05▼ 45.05% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $3.05 · High $6.62Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Safe Pro Group closed at $3.05 on Nov 4, down 3.79%, within 0.0% of its 52-week closing low. Volume of 117.1K shares was 0.28× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -25.6% over one month, -31.8% over six months, -49.7% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $1.33M, up 1336.2% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -237.9%.

Short interest was 531.8K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 28.6% from the prior report (5.1% of float, 1.0 days to cover).

Market cap$62.1M20.4M shares
Revenue · quarter$1.3M+1336.2% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.15—
P/E · TTM—P/S 21.6×
Net margin-237.9%Gross 64.0%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range3.05 – 6.62−53.9% from high
Volume117.1K0.28× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d100.9%Annualised
Short % of float5.1%1.0 days to cover
Net cash$10.1MCash $10.2M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −10.0%1M −25.6%3M −30.5%6M −31.8%YTD −26.7%1Y −49.7%3Y —5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Orthopedic & Surgical Supplies

Percentile among 22 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum5
Revenue growth100
Net margin11
Value (low P/E)—
Size29

Industry medians: 6-month return +1.5%, revenue growth +12.8%, net margin −2.8%, P/E 29.2×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short531.8K+28.6% vs prior
Days to cover1.0Settled Oct 15
% of float5.1%
Short vol. 10d56.0%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Orthopedic & Surgical Supplies

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
SPAISafe Pro Group$3.05−3.79%−31.8%+1336.2%−237.9%—$62.1M
APTAlpha Pro Tech$5.74+3.24%+22.1%+12.0%9.8%13.9$58.6MCompare
CNXUConexeu Sciences$2.22−6.72%————$68.4MCompare
COCHEnvoy Medical$7.12+7.55%+5.4%−34.6%−14258.8%—$55.1MCompare
NTRBNutriband$6.08−3.34%+53.1%−29.7%−201.3%—$73.9MCompare
MYOMyomo$1.30+1.56%+52.4%+21.3%−34.4%—$51.5MCompare
LAKELakeland Industries$8.93−0.11%−7.3%−4.5%−9.8%—$88.7MCompare
MLSSMilestone Scientific$0.3290+8.26%−18.4%+22.3%−37.3%—$29.8MCompare
INGNInogen$7.22+2.85%+1.5%+3.0%−4.0%—$191.6MCompare

Quick answers

What does Safe Pro Group do?
Safe Pro Group Inc operates to acquire security and protection products. The company operated in three reportable business segments, which consisted of the business of Safe-Pro USA, the business of Airborne Response, and the business of Safe Pro AI.
What is SPAI's market cap?
$62.11M, based on the Nov 4 close of $3.05.
Does Safe Pro Group pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of SPAI is sold short?
531.8K shares, 5.1% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is SPAI in?
Healthcare, in the Orthopedic & Surgical Supplies industry.

About Safe Pro Group

Safe Pro Group Inc operates to acquire security and protection products. The company operated in three reportable business segments, which consisted of the business of Safe-Pro USA, the business of Airborne Response, and the business of Safe Pro AI. The majority of revenue is from Safe-Pro USA.

HQ: Aventura, FL15 employeesListed Aug 28, 2024safeprogroup.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology