NASDAQ · RTACFinancialsBlank Checks

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (RTAC)

$10.470.00%
Close Nov 3, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 3, 2026$10.47▼ 4.99% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $10.28 · High $11.20Nov 3, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 3, 2026

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I closed at $10.47 on Nov 3, unchanged, within 1.8% of its 52-week closing low. Volume of 9.4K shares was 0.09× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +0.4% over one month, +1.1% over six months, -5.8% over one year.

Short interest was 80.1K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 4.3% from the prior report (0.3% of float, 1.2 days to cover).

Market cap$326.3M31.2M shares
Revenue · quarter——
Diluted EPS——
P/E · TTM—
Net margin—
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range10.28 – 11.20−6.5% from high
Volume9.4K0.09× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d3.1%Annualised
Short % of float0.3%1.2 days to cover
Net cash—
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +0.1%1M +0.4%3M −0.3%6M +1.1%YTD −1.9%1Y −5.8%3Y —5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Blank Checks

Percentile among 194 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum22
Revenue growth—
Net margin—
Value (low P/E)—
Size69

Industry medians: 6-month return +1.8%, revenue growth −4.4%, net margin −41.5%, P/E 37.9×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short80.1K−4.3% vs prior
Days to cover1.2Settled Oct 15
% of float0.3%
Short vol. 10d31.9%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Blank Checks

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
RTACRenatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I$10.470.00%+1.1%———$326.3M
CEPVCantor Equity Partners V$10.24+0.29%+0.5%———$325.5MCompare
CRAQCal Redwood Acquisition$10.44+0.10%————$327.0MCompare
EVOXEvolution Global Acquisition$10.15+0.05%+1.6%———$324.6MCompare
OBAOxley Bridge Acquisition Limited$10.38+0.10%+2.0%———$328.3MCompare
KOYNCSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III$10.270.00%+1.6%———$324.1MCompare
SZZLSizzle Acquisition Corp. II$10.53+0.10%+2.3%———$329.2MCompare
PMTRPerimeter Acquisition Corp. I$10.480.00%+1.7%———$323.1MCompare
PCAPProCap Acquisition$10.420.00%+1.9%———$330.1MCompare

News about Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I

All news →

No recent articles focused on Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I.

Quick answers

What does Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I do?
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I is a blank check company.
What is RTAC's market cap?
$326.26M, based on the Nov 3 close of $10.47.
How much of RTAC is sold short?
80.1K shares, 0.3% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is RTAC in?
Financials, in the Blank Checks industry.

About Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I is a blank check company.

HQ: Grand Cayman, E9Listed Jun 9, 2025rtac1.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology