NASDAQ · RAVEConsumer DiscretionaryWholesale Trade

Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. (RAVE)

$2.19+1.39%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$2.19▼ 6.01% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $2.09 · High $3.48Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Rave Restaurant Group closed at $2.19 on Nov 4, up 1.39%, 37.1% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 92.9K shares was 2.38× its 20-day average (well above normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -4.4% over one month, -18.0% over six months, -13.1% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 28, 2026, revenue was $3.43M, up 8.8% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 23.2%.

Short interest was 49.6K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 58.8% from the prior report (0.6% of float, 1.1 days to cover).

Market cap$31.1M14.2M shares
Revenue · quarter$3.4M+8.8% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.060.0% YoY
P/E · TTM10.8×P/S 2.4×
Net margin23.2%Gross 100.0%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range2.09 – 3.48−37.1% from high
Volume92.9K2.38× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d49.6%Annualised
Short % of float0.6%1.2 days to cover
Net cash$13.6MCash $13.6M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −1.4%1M −4.4%3M −30.0%6M −18.0%YTD −33.6%1Y −13.1%3Y −3.9%5Y +76.6%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Wholesale Trade

Percentile among 85 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum33
Revenue growth58
Net margin100
Value (low P/E)87
Size17

Industry medians: 6-month return −3.3%, revenue growth +7.1%, net margin 1.8%, P/E 21.0×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short49.6K+58.8% vs prior
Days to cover1.2Settled Oct 15
% of float0.6%
Short vol. 10d45.0%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Wholesale Trade

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
RAVERave Restaurant Group$2.19+1.39%−18.0%+8.8%23.2%10.8$31.1M
COSMCosmos Holdings$0.3276+7.73%−6.9%+28.8%−32.1%—$33.0MCompare
MWYNMarwynn Holdings$1.37−12.18%+80.3%+2543.5%−10.0%—$33.1MCompare
ACHAccendra Health$0.2754−2.62%−92.5%—−14.5%—$21.2MCompare
ZSTKZeroStack$2.71−5.57%−47.9%—−180.2%—$59.1MCompare
DITAMCON Distributing$60.90+1.55%−31.8%+12.9%0.3%33.1$59.4MCompare
MMLPMartin Midstream Partners LP$1.97+2.60%−18.3%+37.3%−1.7%—$77.1MCompare
HFFGHF Foods Group$1.49+1.36%−18.6%+2.8%0.8%—$82.8MCompare
ESYNEnerSyn Global$1.50−9.09%————$11.6MCompare

Quick answers

What does Rave Restaurant Group do?
Rave Restaurant Group Inc operates and franchises pizza buffet, delivery/carry-out, express restaurants, and ghost kitchens. It operates restaurants under the brand names Pizza Inn and Pie Five Pizza Company.
What is RAVE's market cap?
$31.12M, based on the Nov 4 close of $2.19.
What is RAVE's P/E ratio?
10.8× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $2.88M.
Does Rave Restaurant Group pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of RAVE is sold short?
49.6K shares, 0.6% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is RAVE in?
Consumer Discretionary, in the Wholesale Trade industry.

About Rave Restaurant Group

Rave Restaurant Group Inc operates and franchises pizza buffet, delivery/carry-out, express restaurants, and ghost kitchens. It operates restaurants under the brand names Pizza Inn and Pie Five Pizza Company. It has three operating segments. The Pizza Inn Franchising and Pie Five Franchising segments establish franchisees, licensees, and territorial rights. The corporate administration and other segments. The Pizza Inn Franchising segment accounts for the majority of the company's revenue. Geographically, it generates the majority of the revenue from the United States.

HQ: The Colony, TX24 employeesListed Sep 1, 1993raverestaurantgroup.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology