NASDAQ · PAVMHealthcareSurgical Instruments

PAVmed Inc. Common Stock (PAVM)

$1.66−8.79%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$1.78▼ 84.23% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $1.78 · High $12.05Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

PAVmed closed at $1.66 on Nov 4, down 8.79%, within 0.0% of its 52-week closing low. Volume of 24.2K shares was 2.14× its 20-day average (well above normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -37.9% over one month, -76.3% over six months, -86.2% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $33K, up 450.0% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -16603.0%.

Short interest was 12.7K shares at the Oct 15 settlement (0.3% of float, 1.0 days to cover).

Market cap$13.3M8.0M shares
Revenue · quarter$33.0K+450.0% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.87—
P/E · TTM—P/S 118.5×
Net margin-16,603.0%Gross -269.7%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range1.66 – 12.05−86.2% from high
Volume24.2K2.14× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d101.7%Annualised
Short % of float0.3%1.0 days to cover
Net cash-$11.3MCash $3.8M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −20.2%1M −37.9%3M −66.4%6M −76.3%YTD −74.9%1Y −86.2%3Y −98.6%5Y −99.9%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Surgical Instruments

Percentile among 110 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum10
Revenue growth100
Net margin1
Value (low P/E)—
Size19

Industry medians: 6-month return −4.0%, revenue growth +8.9%, net margin −8.2%, P/E 30.5×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short12.7K+0.8% vs prior
Days to cover1.0Settled Oct 15
% of float0.3%
Short vol. 10d27.6%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Surgical Instruments

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
PAVMPAVmed$1.66−8.79%−76.3%+450.0%−16603.0%—$13.3M
GUTSFractyl Health$0.9725+8.27%−89.0%———$12.9MCompare
SINTSiNtx Technologies$1.66−3.49%−30.8%+199.3%−803.5%—$12.5MCompare
CTSOCytosorbents$4.56+0.44%−60.0%+0.2%−45.9%—$14.4MCompare
FEMYFemasys$1.44+2.86%−84.1%−18.9%−1346.8%—$12.1MCompare
MODDModular Medical$1.67−5.65%−57.3%———$15.9MCompare
ICUSeaStar Medical Holding$2.04+2.00%−58.1%+82.0%−606.5%—$10.8MCompare
PMIPicard Medical$7.19−7.58%−38.0%—−191.6%—$16.8MCompare
RVPRetractable Technologies$0.5660+0.71%−18.3%−31.1%38.5%—$16.9MCompare

News about PAVmed

All news →

No recent articles focused on PAVmed. 1 articles mention it in passing.

Quick answers

What does PAVmed do?
PAVmed Inc is a multi-product, commercial-stage medical technology company organized to advance a broad pipeline of medical technologies from concept to commercialization. The company operates in a single segment as a medical technology company, with the following lines of business: Diagnostics, Medical Devices, and Digital Health.
What is PAVM's market cap?
$13.27M, based on the Nov 4 close of $1.66.
Does PAVmed pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of PAVM is sold short?
12.7K shares, 0.3% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is PAVM in?
Healthcare, in the Surgical Instruments industry.

About PAVmed

PAVmed Inc is a multi-product, commercial-stage medical technology company organized to advance a broad pipeline of medical technologies from concept to commercialization. The company operates in a single segment as a medical technology company, with the following lines of business: Diagnostics, Medical Devices, and Digital Health. Its products are EsoGuard, EsoCheck, and the Veris Cancer Care Platform.

HQ: New York, NY41 employeesListed Apr 28, 2016pavmed.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology