NASDAQ · MAMOConsumer DiscretionaryAutomotive & Transportation Equipment

Massimo Group Common Stock (MAMO)

$0.9501−4.03%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Oct 30, 2026$0.95▼ 68.13% in range
Oct 31, 2025Low $0.86 · High $5.28Oct 30, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Massimo Group closed at $0.95 on Nov 4, down 4.03%, 82.0% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 2.8K shares was 0.18× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +0.8% over one month, -4.0% over six months, -69.2% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $14.92M, down 21.1% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 9.7%.

Short interest was 56.4K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 8.6% from the prior report (0.6% of float, 6.1 days to cover).

Market cap$39.6M41.6M shares
Revenue · quarter$14.9M−21.1% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.03—
P/E · TTM10.0×P/S 0.6×
Net margin9.7%Gross 48.8%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range0.86 – 5.28−82.0% from high
Volume2.8K0.18× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d44.8%Annualised
Short % of float0.6%6.1 days to cover
Net cash$4.6MCash $4.6M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −9.1%1M +0.8%3M −11.2%6M −4.0%YTD −76.1%1Y −69.2%3Y —5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Automotive & Transportation Equipment

Percentile among 103 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum65
Revenue growth7
Net margin81
Value (low P/E)91
Size13

Industry medians: 6-month return −11.1%, revenue growth +10.8%, net margin 1.9%, P/E 20.6×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short56.4K−8.6% vs prior
Days to cover6.1Settled Oct 15
% of float0.6%
Short vol. 10d33.7%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Automotive & Transportation Equipment

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
MAMOMassimo Group$0.9501−4.03%−4.0%−21.1%9.7%10.0$39.6M
XOSXos$2.76−1.43%+47.6%−74.2%−145.4%—$39.2MCompare
NXBNextBoat$1.500.00%——−3.2%—$37.7MCompare
MNTSMomentus$1.71−8.06%−64.4%−86.9%−33076.0%—$37.6MCompare
WKHSWorkhorse Group$3.28+4.13%−19.4%+374.9%−566.3%—$35.8MCompare
LIDRAEye$1.02+0.99%−50.5%+818.2%−4961.4%—$47.6MCompare
CVUCPI Aerostructures$4.75−1.66%+27.7%+15.8%3.9%16.9$62.9MCompare
UAVSAgEagle Aerial Systems$0.3800−7.77%−66.1%−36.0%−575.3%—$23.9MCompare
HOVRNew Horizon Aircraft$1.17−2.10%−58.5%———$78.2MCompare

News about Massimo Group

All news →

No recent articles focused on Massimo Group.

Quick answers

What does Massimo Group do?
Massimo Group is engaged in utility focused recreational, Powersports Vehicles and Boats Industry. The company manufactures, imports and distributes a diversified portfolio of products divided into two main lines: a motor sports brand consisting of utility terrain vehicles (UTVs), all-terrain vehicles (ATVs), golf carts, scooters, and pontoon boats.
What is MAMO's market cap?
$39.56M, based on the Nov 4 close of $0.95.
What is MAMO's P/E ratio?
10.0× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $3.97M.
Does Massimo Group pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of MAMO is sold short?
56.4K shares, 0.6% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is MAMO in?
Consumer Discretionary, in the Automotive & Transportation Equipment industry.

About Massimo Group

Massimo Group is engaged in utility focused recreational, Powersports Vehicles and Boats Industry. The company manufactures, imports and distributes a diversified portfolio of products divided into two main lines: a motor sports brand consisting of utility terrain vehicles (UTVs), all-terrain vehicles (ATVs), golf carts, scooters, and pontoon boats.

HQ: Garland, TX100 employeesListed Apr 2, 2024massimomotor.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology