NASDAQ · LVLUConsumer DiscretionaryRetail Trade

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (LVLU)

$11.09−1.07%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 2, 2026$11.30▲ 122.88% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $4.37 · High $26.16Nov 2, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings closed at $11.09 on Nov 4, down 1.07%, 57.6% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 6.8K shares was 0.56× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -14.3% over one month, +7.7% over six months.

In the quarter ended Jun 28, 2026, revenue was $67.81M, down 16.8% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -2.2%.

Short interest was 6.2K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 42.9% from the prior report (0.5% of float, 1.0 days to cover).

Market cap$31.8M2.9M shares
Revenue · quarter$67.8M−16.8% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.52—
P/E · TTM—P/S 0.1×
Net margin-2.2%Gross 48.6%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range4.37 – 26.16−57.6% from high
Volume6.8K0.56× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d102.2%Annualised
Short % of float0.5%1.0 days to cover
Net cash-$6.0MCash $4.1M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +2.7%1M −14.3%3M −36.1%6M +7.7%YTD +112.5%1Y —3Y −66.4%5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Retail Trade

Percentile among 143 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum59
Revenue growth8
Net margin16
Value (low P/E)—
Size9

Industry medians: 6-month return +0.6%, revenue growth +3.9%, net margin 2.9%, P/E 20.4×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short6.2K+42.9% vs prior
Days to cover1.0Settled Oct 15
% of float0.5%
Short vol. 10d52.6%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Retail Trade

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
LVLULulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings$11.09−1.07%+7.7%−16.8%−2.2%—$31.8M
BODIThe Beachbody$4.30+1.42%−69.1%−22.4%2.8%2.5$31.3MCompare
VRMVroom$7.07−2.95%−40.9%+52.7%−2.0%—$37.0MCompare
PETSPetMed Express$1.22+1.67%−47.2%−19.9%−15.0%—$26.4MCompare
DXLGDestination XL Group$0.4738+4.45%−28.5%−3.4%1.8%—$26.3MCompare
AMCIAMC Robotics$1.89−3.26%−70.1%—−18.8%—$45.2MCompare
SPWHSportsman's Warehouse Holdings$1.16−0.43%−19.2%+0.6%−1.5%—$45.2MCompare
LIVELive Ventures$7.21−1.64%−42.8%−3.2%−1.0%—$22.1MCompare
GROVGrove Collaborative Holdings$1.10−1.22%−9.4%−16.9%−3.5%—$46.8MCompare

Quick answers

What does Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings do?
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc is a fashion brand serving Millennial and Gen Z women. Its products include Fall Dresses, Winter Dresses, Sweater Dresses, Short Dresses, Casual Dresses, Wedding Dresses, and Denims, among others.
What is LVLU's market cap?
$31.85M, based on the Nov 4 close of $11.09.
Does Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of LVLU is sold short?
6.2K shares, 0.5% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is LVLU in?
Consumer Discretionary, in the Retail Trade industry.

About Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings

Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc is a fashion brand serving Millennial and Gen Z women. Its products include Fall Dresses, Winter Dresses, Sweater Dresses, Short Dresses, Casual Dresses, Wedding Dresses, and Denims, among others. The company generates the majority of its revenue from customers based in the United States.

HQ: Chico, CA529 employeesListed Nov 11, 2021lulus.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology