NASDAQ · LMRIHealthcareMedical Labs

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (LMRI)

$13.10+16.76%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 2, 2026$11.15▼ 39.79% in range
Dec 11, 2025Low $6.77 · High $18.53Nov 2, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Lumexa Imaging Holdings closed at $13.10 on Nov 4, up 16.76%, 29.3% below its highest close since Dec 11. Volume of 1.3M shares was 4.45× its 20-day average (well above normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +22.3% over one month, +27.4% over six months.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $264.16M, with a net margin of 1.0%.

Short interest was 1.9M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 5.2% from the prior report (7.4% of float, 5.6 days to cover).

Market cap$1.26B96.1M shares
Revenue · quarter$264.2M—
Diluted EPS$0.03—
P/E · TTM—
Net margin1.0%Gross 14.7%
Dividend yieldNone
Range since Dec 116.77 – 18.53−29.3% from high
Volume1.3M4.45× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d49.1%Annualised
Short % of float7.4%5.6 days to cover
Net cash-$820.2MCash $69.7M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +12.7%1M +22.3%3M +14.5%6M +27.4%YTD −29.2%1Y —3Y —5Y —

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Medical Labs

Percentile among 24 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum27
Revenue growth—
Net margin67
Value (low P/E)—
Size44

Industry medians: 6-month return +36.9%, revenue growth +25.0%, net margin −4.0%, P/E 32.4×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short1.9M−5.2% vs prior
Days to cover5.6Settled Oct 15
% of float7.4%
Short vol. 10d34.3%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Medical Labs

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
LMRILumexa Imaging Holdings$13.10+16.76%+27.4%—1.0%—$1.26B
FRNMFreenome$11.30−1.48%————$1.21BCompare
CSTLCastle Biosciences$35.75+1.74%+44.4%+20.1%−2.0%—$1.09BCompare
PSNLPersonalis$15.79+0.25%+160.1%+30.0%−141.7%—$1.69BCompare
FTREFortrea Holdings$20.83−0.57%+33.2%−1.4%0.1%—$2.01BCompare
FLGTFulgent Genetics$19.68+1.60%+31.9%+4.4%−34.6%—$541.5MCompare
CELCCelcuity$69.24−0.69%−50.3%———$3.39BCompare
VCYTVeracyte$52.52+4.43%+27.5%+15.5%17.0%36.9$4.22BCompare
CDNACareDx$85.86−2.95%+309.8%+39.3%13.8%35.1$4.51BCompare

Quick answers

What does Lumexa Imaging Holdings do?
Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc is a provider of diagnostic imaging services. The company offers a broad range of imaging modalities, including MRI, CT, PET, X-ray, ultrasound, and mammography.
What is LMRI's market cap?
$1.26B, based on the Nov 4 close of $13.10.
Does Lumexa Imaging Holdings pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of LMRI is sold short?
1.9M shares, 7.4% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is LMRI in?
Healthcare, in the Medical Labs industry.

About Lumexa Imaging Holdings

Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc is a provider of diagnostic imaging services. The company offers a broad range of imaging modalities, including MRI, CT, PET, X-ray, ultrasound, and mammography. Its products and operations are managed and reported in two operating segments: Outpatient Imaging Centers (Outpatient) and Professional Services (Professional). The professional services segment generates revenue from interpreting imaging studies conducted by other parties, mainly hospital imaging departments. The majority of revenue is generated by the Outpatient segment, which performs imaging studies and provides radiologists' interpretations of those studies.

HQ: Raleigh, NC4,335 employeesListed Dec 11, 2025lumexaimaging.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology