NASDAQ · JRSHConsumer DiscretionaryTextiles, Apparel & Publishing

Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. Common Stock (JRSH)

$5.87+1.03%
Close Nov 5, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 5, 2026$5.87▲ 79.51% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $2.86 · High $6.47Nov 5, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 5, 2026

Jerash Holdings (US) closed at $5.87 on Nov 5, up 1.03%, 9.3% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 108.5K shares was 0.97× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -1.9% over one month, +75.7% over six months, +79.5% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $50.23M, up 26.7% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 3.3%.

Short interest was 79.0K shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 141.5% from the prior report (1.3% of float, 1.0 days to cover).

Market cap$74.5M12.7M shares
Revenue · quarter$50.2M+26.7% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.13+333.3% YoY
P/E · TTM15.2×P/S 0.4×
Net margin3.3%Gross 16.4%
Dividend yield3.41%$0.05 last paid
52-week range2.86 – 6.47−9.3% from high
Volume108.5K0.97× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d42.1%Annualised
Short % of float1.3%1.0 days to cover
Net cash$2.2MCash $12.4M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −3.6%1M −1.9%3M +17.4%6M +75.7%YTD +92.5%1Y +79.5%3Y +87.5%5Y −8.3%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Textiles, Apparel & Publishing

Percentile among 81 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum99
Revenue growth95
Net margin49
Value (low P/E)69
Size9

Industry medians: 6-month return +1.3%, revenue growth +1.4%, net margin 3.3%, P/E 18.8×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short79.0K+141.5% vs prior
Days to cover1.0Settled Oct 15
% of float1.3%
Short vol. 10d39.1%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Textiles, Apparel & Publishing

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
JRSHJerash Holdings (US)$5.87+1.03%+75.7%+26.7%3.3%15.2$74.5M
JELDJELD-WEN Holding$0.9641−11.55%−42.9%−0.7%−3.9%—$83.7MCompare
VIRCVirco Mfg.$6.20−0.16%+0.5%−5.0%9.8%—$97.7MCompare
UFIUNIFI, Inc. New$5.90+0.34%+46.0%−5.7%−1.6%—$109.7MCompare
CULPCulp$3.57−6.55%−1.0%+12.5%11.1%—$45.4MCompare
LEELee Enterprises$6.80+3.19%−15.0%−10.8%3.7%—$151.6MCompare
HOFTHooker Furnishings$14.56−5.79%+13.2%−8.7%2.6%—$155.6MCompare
BSETBassett Furniture Industries I$22.20−4.72%+55.8%+3.4%2.5%28.3$192.1MCompare
CRWSCrown Crafts$2.55+0.39%−7.9%+8.3%12.3%5.5$27.4MCompare

News about Jerash Holdings (US)

All news →

No recent articles focused on Jerash Holdings (US).

Quick answers

What does Jerash Holdings (US) do?
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc along with its subsidiaries, is a manufacturer and exporter of customized, ready-made sport and outerwear from knitted fabric from its production facilities in Jordan. The company manufactures for retailers, including Walmart, Costco, Sears, Hanes, Columbia, Land's End, VF Corporation, and Philip-Van Heusen, which owns brands such as The North Face, Nautica, Timberland, Wrangler, Lee, Jansport, Calvin Klein, Tommy Hilfiger, IZOD, and Speedo.
What is JRSH's market cap?
$74.55M, based on the Nov 5 close of $5.87.
What is JRSH's P/E ratio?
15.2× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $4.90M.
Does Jerash Holdings (US) pay a dividend?
Yes. The latest regular dividend was $0.05 per share (ex-date Aug 17), an annualised yield of 3.41%.
How much of JRSH is sold short?
79.0K shares, 1.3% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is JRSH in?
Consumer Discretionary, in the Textiles, Apparel & Publishing industry.

About Jerash Holdings (US)

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc along with its subsidiaries, is a manufacturer and exporter of customized, ready-made sport and outerwear from knitted fabric from its production facilities in Jordan. The company manufactures for retailers, including Walmart, Costco, Sears, Hanes, Columbia, Land's End, VF Corporation, and Philip-Van Heusen, which owns brands such as The North Face, Nautica, Timberland, Wrangler, Lee, Jansport, Calvin Klein, Tommy Hilfiger, IZOD, and Speedo. It derives its revenue from the manufacturing and sales of outerwear in the United States. The company's product offering consists of jackets, polo shirts, crew neck shirts, pants, and shorts made from knitted fabric. Geographically, the company generates maximum revenue from the United States.

HQ: Rochester, NY6,300 employeesListed May 4, 2018jerashholdings.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology