NYSE · ITGRHealthcareElectromedical Equipment

Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR)

$126.64+0.07%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 2, 2026$126.55▲ 89.08% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $66.64 · High $126.75Nov 2, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Integer Holdings closed at $126.64 on Nov 4, up 0.07%, 0.1% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 730.2K shares was 0.81× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +0.1% over one month, +46.8% over six months, +89.2% over one year.

In the quarter ended Oct 2, 2026, revenue was $449.66M, down 3.9% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 3.3%.

Short interest was 3.2M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 3.7% from the prior report (9.6% of float, 3.7 days to cover).

Market cap$4.31B34.0M shares
Revenue · quarter$449.7M−3.9% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.43−61.3% YoY
P/E · TTM41.5×P/S 2.4×
Net margin3.3%Gross 22.6%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range66.64 – 126.75−0.1% from high
Volume730.2K0.81× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d2.2%Annualised
Short % of float9.6%3.7 days to cover
Net cash-$1.25BCash $14.1M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +0.1%1M +0.1%3M +0.5%6M +46.8%YTD +61.5%1Y +89.2%3Y +57.5%5Y +38.4%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Electromedical Equipment

Percentile among 22 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum100
Revenue growth18
Net margin74
Value (low P/E)—
Size91

Industry medians: 6-month return −0.9%, revenue growth +13.9%, net margin −44.6%, P/E 23.7×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short3.2M+3.7% vs prior
Days to cover3.7Settled Oct 15
% of float9.6%
Short vol. 10d55.5%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Electromedical Equipment

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
ITGRInteger Holdings$126.64+0.07%+46.8%−3.9%3.3%41.5$4.31B
LIVNLivaNova$94.19+17.88%+42.2%+10.8%27.8%27.5$5.19BCompare
AXGNAxogen$51.35+3.74%+18.1%+26.2%3.1%—$3.07BCompare
TMDXTransMedics Group$72.76+8.04%−0.2%+20.7%7.7%16.6$2.52BCompare
CNMDCONMED$53.66+13.61%+43.8%−0.7%5.9%21.8$1.60BCompare
CBLLCeriBell$27.39−3.11%+35.9%+29.9%−72.8%—$1.05BCompare
CVCapsoVision$6.85+2.24%−2.3%—−205.4%—$364.5MCompare
ELMDElectromed$28.01+4.83%+8.0%+11.6%17.5%20.5$232.1MCompare
MDTMedtronic$104.96+6.15%+35.3%+13.7%15.1%25.7$134.26BCompare

Quick answers

What does Integer Holdings do?
Integer Holdings Corp is a manufacturer of medical device components used by original equipment manufacturers in the medical industry. The firm organizes itself into one segment and derives its revenues from three product lines: Cardio & Vascular, Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation and Other Markets.
What is ITGR's market cap?
$4.31B, based on the Nov 4 close of $126.64.
What is ITGR's P/E ratio?
41.5× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $103.70M.
Does Integer Holdings pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of ITGR is sold short?
3.2M shares, 9.6% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is ITGR in?
Healthcare, in the Electromedical Equipment industry.

About Integer Holdings

Integer Holdings Corp is a manufacturer of medical device components used by original equipment manufacturers in the medical industry. The firm organizes itself into one segment and derives its revenues from three product lines: Cardio & Vascular, Cardiac Rhythm Management & Neuromodulation and Other Markets. The company earns maximum of its revenue in the United States, and also has its presence in Ireland, Puerto Rico, Costa Rica, and Rest of the World.

HQ: Plano, TX11,000 employeesListed Sep 28, 2000integer.net

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology