NASDAQ · CHRSHealthcareBiotechnology

Coherus Oncology, Inc. Common Stock (CHRS)

$0.8502+5.54%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$0.86▼ 46.42% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $0.75 · High $2.51Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Coherus Oncology closed at $0.85 on Nov 4, up 5.54%, 66.1% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 1.9M shares was 1.19× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -17.5% over one month, -51.4% over six months, -46.9% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $14.31M, up 39.5% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -144.2%.

Short interest was 12.5M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 46.6% from the prior report (9.5% of float, 7.9 days to cover).

Market cap$131.4M154.5M shares
Revenue · quarter$14.3M+39.5% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.13−105.1% YoY
P/E · TTM—P/S 2.6×
Net margin-144.2%Gross 70.4%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range0.75 – 2.51−66.1% from high
Volume1.9M1.19× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d95.4%Annualised
Short % of float9.5%7.9 days to cover
Net cash$68.1MCash $105.3M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W −26.7%1M −17.5%3M −32.8%6M −51.4%YTD −40.1%1Y −46.9%3Y −71.8%5Y −94.7%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Biotechnology

Percentile among 139 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum27
Revenue growth75
Net margin61
Value (low P/E)—
Size40

Industry medians: 6-month return −19.2%, revenue growth +8.8%, net margin −312.9%, P/E 22.0×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short12.5M−46.6% vs prior
Days to cover7.9Settled Oct 15
% of float9.5%
Short vol. 10d59.5%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Biotechnology

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
CHRSCoherus Oncology$0.8502+5.54%−51.4%+39.5%−144.2%—$131.4M
CMPXCompass Therapeutics$0.7627+1.29%−59.2%———$137.4MCompare
HUMAHumacyte$0.4500+2.16%−54.2%+34.9%−9064.5%—$125.0MCompare
TARAProtara Therapeutics$2.35−2.49%−58.5%———$138.9MCompare
AVXLAnavex Life Sciences$1.26+5.00%−62.3%———$116.8MCompare
ARMPArmata Pharmaceuticals$3.14+1.62%−65.3%+15.7%2953.8%—$116.8MCompare
ENGNenGene Therapeutics$1.72+6.17%−80.6%———$115.3MCompare
VYGRVoyager Therapeutics$1.87+2.19%−55.2%−39.1%−773.2%—$115.2MCompare
OTLKOutlook Therapeutics$0.4621+0.46%+99.4%−99.4%−233554.9%—$112.5MCompare

Quick answers

What does Coherus Oncology do?
Coherus Oncology Inc is a fully integrated commercial-stage inventive oncology company with an approved next-generation PD-1 inhibitor, LOQTORZI, and a pipeline that includes two mid-stage clinical candidates targeting liver, lung, head & neck, and other cancers. Its portfolio includes LOQTORZI which was developed for its ability to block PD-1 interactions with its ligands, PD-L1 and PD-L2, by binding to the FG loop on the PD-1 receptor.
What is CHRS's market cap?
$131.36M, based on the Nov 4 close of $0.85.
Does Coherus Oncology pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of CHRS is sold short?
12.5M shares, 9.5% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is CHRS in?
Healthcare, in the Biotechnology industry.

About Coherus Oncology

Coherus Oncology Inc is a fully integrated commercial-stage inventive oncology company with an approved next-generation PD-1 inhibitor, LOQTORZI, and a pipeline that includes two mid-stage clinical candidates targeting liver, lung, head & neck, and other cancers. Its portfolio includes LOQTORZI which was developed for its ability to block PD-1 interactions with its ligands, PD-L1 and PD-L2, by binding to the FG loop on the PD-1 receptor. Company believe blocking PD-1 interactions with PD-L1 and PD-L2 can help to promote the immune systems.

HQ: Redwood City, CA144 employeesListed Nov 6, 2014coherus.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology