NASDAQ · CELHConsumer StaplesFood & Tobacco

Celsius Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (CELH)

$31.36+4.60%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 3, 2026$29.98▼ 49.40% in range
Nov 3, 2025Low $23.77 · High $59.92Nov 3, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

Celsius Holdings closed at $31.36 on Nov 4, up 4.60%, 47.7% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 3.3M shares was 0.65× its 20-day average (below normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +14.9% over one month, -4.4% over six months, -47.1% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $817.92M, up 10.6% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 4.5%.

Short interest was 30.1M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, down 2.8% from the prior report (16.8% of float, 5.5 days to cover).

Market cap$7.94B253.0M shares
Revenue · quarter$817.9M+10.6% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.14−57.6% YoY
P/E · TTM132.3×P/S 2.6×
Net margin4.5%Gross 48.1%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range23.77 – 59.92−47.7% from high
Volume3.3M0.65× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d46.4%Annualised
Short % of float16.8%5.5 days to cover
Net cash-$36.6MCash $631.2M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +12.1%1M +14.9%3M +31.9%6M −4.4%YTD −31.4%1Y −47.1%3Y −41.6%5Y −1.5%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Food & Tobacco

Percentile among 80 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum53
Revenue growth74
Net margin55
Value (low P/E)0
Size70

Industry medians: 6-month return −5.7%, revenue growth +1.1%, net margin 3.1%, P/E 20.2×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short30.1M−2.8% vs prior
Days to cover5.5Settled Oct 15
% of float16.8%
Short vol. 10d46.6%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Food & Tobacco

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
CELHCelsius Holdings$31.36+4.60%−4.4%+10.6%4.5%132.3$7.94B
TAPMolson Coors Beverage$43.01+2.72%+0.6%−3.6%6.4%—$8.02BCompare
PRMBPrimo Brands$21.53+4.54%+8.7%———$7.79BCompare
LWLamb Weston Holdings$56.45+2.79%+30.6%+0.7%1.7%30.5$7.78BCompare
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS$51.72−3.54%−18.0%+16.4%22.5%13.6$8.16BCompare
SFDSmithfield Foods$19.52+6.32%−25.4%−8.3%2.6%8.5$7.69BCompare
TAP.AMolson Coors Beverage$44.11−1.98%—−3.6%6.4%—$8.22BCompare
CAGConagra Brands$15.34+6.42%+9.0%−1.4%6.7%—$7.32BCompare
CPBThe Campbell's$23.27+5.94%+11.0%−7.9%−3.0%17.4$6.94BCompare

Quick answers

What does Celsius Holdings do?
Celsius Holdings operates in the energy drink subsegment of the global nonalcoholic beverage market, with 95% of revenue concentrated in North America. It owns three energy drink brands: Celsius, Alani Nu, and Rockstar Energy.
What is CELH's market cap?
$7.94B, based on the Nov 4 close of $31.36.
What is CELH's P/E ratio?
132.3× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $59.97M.
Does Celsius Holdings pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of CELH is sold short?
30.1M shares, 16.8% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is CELH in?
Consumer Staples, in the Food & Tobacco industry.

About Celsius Holdings

Celsius Holdings operates in the energy drink subsegment of the global nonalcoholic beverage market, with 95% of revenue concentrated in North America. It owns three energy drink brands: Celsius, Alani Nu, and Rockstar Energy. It focuses on product innovation and marketing while outsourcing manufacturing and packaging to third-party co-packers and distribution to PepsiCo. The firm issued convertible preferred shares following PepsiCo's investments in 2022 and 2025, giving the latter an 11% stake in Celsius.

HQ: Boca Raton, FL1,497 employeesListed Nov 1, 2006celsius.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology