NASDAQ · CAMPHealthcarePharmaceuticals

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation Common Stock (CAMP)

$3.74−2.35%
Close Nov 4, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 4, 2026$3.74▼ 0.80% in range
Nov 4, 2025Low $2.90 · High $7.13Nov 4, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 4, 2026

CAMP4 Therapeutics closed at $3.74 on Nov 4, down 2.35%, 47.5% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 126.8K shares was 0.94× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: -5.6% over one month, -7.9% over six months, -5.1% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, revenue was $1.78M, up 18.8% from a year earlier, with a net margin of -1884.8%.

Short interest was 3.5M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 136.4% from the prior report (8.2% of float, 10.1 days to cover).

Market cap$234.7M62.8M shares
Revenue · quarter$1.8M+18.8% YoY
Diluted EPS$-0.58—
P/E · TTM—P/S 55.7×
Net margin-1,884.8%Gross 100.0%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range2.90 – 7.13−47.5% from high
Volume126.8K0.94× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d84.0%Annualised
Short % of float8.2%10.1 days to cover
Net cash$86.4MCash $86.4M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +2.5%1M −5.6%3M −16.9%6M −7.9%YTD −39.0%1Y −5.1%3Y −37.0%5Y −98.3%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Pharmaceuticals

Percentile among 420 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum66
Revenue growth65
Net margin14
Value (low P/E)—
Size50

Industry medians: 6-month return −25.5%, revenue growth +6.2%, net margin −33.8%, P/E 16.1×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short3.5M+136.4% vs prior
Days to cover10.1Settled Oct 15
% of float8.2%
Short vol. 10d44.2%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Pharmaceuticals

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
CAMPCAMP4 Therapeutics$3.74−2.35%−7.9%+18.8%−1884.8%—$234.7M
VNDAVanda Pharmaceuticals$3.88+3.47%−47.8%+24.1%−32.3%—$234.6MCompare
GLSIGreenwich LifeSciences$16.35+2.70%−29.1%———$240.0MCompare
ABEOAbeona Therapeutics$4.22−0.71%−29.8%+2745.0%−177.4%—$241.3MCompare
LABStandard BioTools$0.6160+0.85%−36.4%−0.9%69.6%1.8$243.1MCompare
SIGASIGA Technologies$3.15+1.29%−33.0%−49.5%30.4%—$226.3MCompare
IMRXImmuneering$3.76+2.17%−27.6%———$243.5MCompare
NATRNature's Sunshine Products$12.84+6.38%−51.1%+1.9%3.0%12.5$225.9MCompare
LFCRLifecore Biomedical$6.44+0.31%+29.8%—−20.9%—$244.1MCompare

Quick answers

What does CAMP4 Therapeutics do?
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company pioneering the discovery and development of regulatory RNA-based therapeutics to upregulate gene expression and restore healthy protein levels to treat various genetic diseases. The company focuses on genetic diseases of the central nervous system and liver.
What is CAMP's market cap?
$234.70M, based on the Nov 4 close of $3.74.
Does CAMP4 Therapeutics pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of CAMP is sold short?
3.5M shares, 8.2% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is CAMP in?
Healthcare, in the Pharmaceuticals industry.

About CAMP4 Therapeutics

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company pioneering the discovery and development of regulatory RNA-based therapeutics to upregulate gene expression and restore healthy protein levels to treat various genetic diseases. The company focuses on genetic diseases of the central nervous system and liver. Its pipeline products include CMP-CPS-001 and CMP-SYNGAP. The company operates as a single operating segment, R&D, which engages in the development of a new class of RNA-based therapeutics to treat a broad range of genetic diseases.

HQ: Watertown, MA48 employeesListed Oct 11, 2024camp4tx.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology