NYSE · ARLOIndustrialsSecurity Services

Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO)

$14.84−2.50%
Close Nov 5, 2026 · split-adjusted
Nov 5, 2026$14.84▼ 16.21% in range
Nov 5, 2025Low $11.23 · High $17.71Nov 5, 2026
What changed · written from our data
As of Nov 5, 2026

Arlo Technologies closed at $14.84 on Nov 5, down 2.50%, 16.4% below its 52-week closing high. Volume of 2.2M shares was 1.10× its 20-day average (close to normal).

Split-adjusted performance: +24.2% over one month, -0.4% over six months, -16.4% over one year.

In the quarter ended Jun 28, 2026, revenue was $155.94M, up 20.5% from a year earlier, with a net margin of 1.9%.

Short interest was 13.7M shares at the Oct 15 settlement, up 12.5% from the prior report (12.9% of float, 7.9 days to cover).

Market cap$1.60B107.6M shares
Revenue · quarter$155.9M+20.5% YoY
Diluted EPS$0.030.0% YoY
P/E · TTM52.3×P/S 2.7×
Net margin1.9%Gross 48.2%
Dividend yieldNone
52-week range11.23 – 17.75−16.4% from high
Volume2.2M1.10× 20-day avg
Volatility · 60d52.3%Annualised
Short % of float12.9%7.9 days to cover
Net cash$141.1MCash $141.1M
Next earnings—Not scheduled
Split-adjusted performance
1W +0.6%1M +24.2%3M −2.6%6M −0.4%YTD +6.1%1Y −16.4%3Y +74.8%5Y +117.0%

Earnings reactions

History →

No reported quarters with price history yet.

Rank within Security Services

Percentile among 5 companies (100 = best)

6-month momentum—
Revenue growth—
Net margin—
Value (low P/E)—
Size—

Industry medians: 6-month return +36.8%, revenue growth +9.6%, net margin 11.2%, P/E 19.9×.

Short interest

Details →
Shares short13.7M+12.5% vs prior
Days to cover7.9Settled Oct 15
% of float12.9%
Short vol. 10d48.8%of daily volume

Closest peers by size in Security Services

CompanyPriceToday6MRev. growthNet marginP/EMkt cap
ARLOArlo Technologies$14.84−2.50%−0.4%+20.5%1.9%52.3$1.60B
DFINDonnelley Financial Solutions$67.22−3.42%+52.0%+5.5%11.5%16.8$1.64BCompare
ADTADT$9.900.00%+43.5%+3.9%11.2%11.7$7.23BCompare
ALLEAllegion Public Limited$187.14−2.88%+36.8%+9.6%18.8%23.0$15.91BCompare
ASPSAltisource Portfolio Solutions$5.72+0.18%−15.8%+23.9%−2.7%—$65.4MCompare

Quick answers

What does Arlo Technologies do?
Arlo Technologies Inc is engaged in the provision of security and video monitoring solutions for homes and businesses. Its cloud-based platform provides users with visibility, insight, and a powerful means to help protect and connect in real-time with the people and things that matter, from any location with a Wi-Fi or cellular connection.
What is ARLO's market cap?
$1.60B, based on the Nov 5 close of $14.84.
What is ARLO's P/E ratio?
52.3× trailing-twelve-month earnings of $30.54M.
Does Arlo Technologies pay a dividend?
No regular cash dividend has been paid in the last year.
How much of ARLO is sold short?
13.7M shares, 12.9% of float, as of Oct 15, 2026.
What sector is ARLO in?
Industrials, in the Security Services industry.

About Arlo Technologies

Arlo Technologies Inc is engaged in the provision of security and video monitoring solutions for homes and businesses. Its cloud-based platform provides users with visibility, insight, and a powerful means to help protect and connect in real-time with the people and things that matter, from any location with a Wi-Fi or cellular connection. The company offers subscription services such as Arlo Secure, Arlo Total Security, and Arlo Safe, and several categories of smart security devices, including smart Wi-Fi and LTE-enabled cameras, video doorbells, floodlight cameras, and home security systems. Geographically, the company generates a majority of its revenue from the United States, followed by Spain, Sweden, and other countries.

HQ: Carlsbad, CA376 employeesListed Aug 3, 2018asia.arlo.com

Sources: Massive / Polygon daily aggregates (split-adjusted) · SEC filings via Massive · FINRA settlements via Massive · Financial Modeling Prep. Figures are dated where shown; research is informational, not investment advice. Methodology